Network Services Ltd.

Data as of 2026-09-20
BGP inherited
This organisation
Netblocks64 · 116,993 IPv4 addresses
IPv6 17 prefixes (largest 2a00:10e8::/29)
Registered in United Kingdom (36) · United States (23)
Also registered under this name 91 netblocks across 3 separate records
Record ID241135187
RegistryBGP
Customerssee who runs inside this network →
Evidence & provenance ?
Attribution BGP parent (inherited)
Shared handles clustered on 47 shared RIR contact/maintainer handles
Registry names 12 distinct registrant names across these blocks
full provenance (JSON) → · how attribution works · report an issue

IP Ranges (64)

⬇ export CSV
CIDR Org name Registry Status Confidence
5.153.96.0/21 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
5.153.192.0/19 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
31.12.96.0/19 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
31.13.0.0/21 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
31.13.6.0/24 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
37.252.32.0/19 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
64.113.32.0/20 Network Services Group ARIN DIRECT ALLOCATION ● high
64.113.44.0/22 Network Services Group BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
91.199.78.0/24 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
91.212.90.0/24 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
91.227.245.0/24 Network Services Ltd. RIPE ASSIGNED PI ● high
91.230.181.0/24 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
91.246.28.0/24 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
91.246.28.0/23 Network Services Ltd. RIPE ASSIGNED PI ● high
91.246.29.0/24 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
93.121.0.0/17 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
95.172.224.0/19 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
95.215.174.0/24 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
95.215.174.0/23 Network Services Ltd. RIPE ASSIGNED PI ● high
95.215.175.0/24 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
141.138.226.0/24 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
141.138.255.0/24 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
151.249.0.0/18 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
159.20.32.0/19 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
185.196.80.0/22 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
192.152.94.0/24 Network Services ARIN DIRECT ALLOCATION ● high
193.9.248.0/24 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
193.104.113.0/24 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
193.105.150.0/24 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
193.150.34.0/24 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
193.227.246.0/23 Network Services Ltd. RIPE ASSIGNED PI ● high
193.238.80.0/22 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
198.134.150.0/24 International Network Services ARIN DIRECT ALLOCATION ● high
198.232.165.0/24 Network Services Group BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
198.232.166.0/24 Network Services Group ARIN DIRECT ALLOCATION ● high
205.153.48.0/22 NETWORK SERVICES BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
205.153.49.0/24 NETWORK SERVICES BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
205.173.216.0/24 NETWORK SERVICES BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
205.173.216.0/21 NETWORK SERVICES BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
205.173.217.0/24 NETWORK SERVICES BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
205.173.218.0/24 NETWORK SERVICES BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
205.173.219.0/24 NETWORK SERVICES BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
205.173.220.0/24 NETWORK SERVICES BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
205.173.221.0/24 NETWORK SERVICES BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
207.229.81.0/24 Network Services Group, Inc. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
209.124.52.19/32 Network Services Group PEERINGDB ASSIGNED ● high
212.105.160.0/19 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2001:678:47c::/48 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2001:678:498::/48 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2001:678:49c::/48 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2001:678:4a0::/48 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2001:678:4a4::/48 Network Services Ltd. RIPE ASSIGNED PI ● high
2001:678:4bc::/48 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2001:67c:16d0::/48 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2001:67c:16d0::/47 Network Services Ltd. RIPE ASSIGNED PI ● high
2001:67c:16d1::/48 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2001:67c:1954::/48 Network Services Ltd. RIPE ASSIGNED PI ● high
2001:67c:2278::/48 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2001:67c:2544::/48 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2604:e780::/32 Network Services Group BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2607:f790:100::19/128 Network Services Group PEERINGDB ASSIGNED ● high
2a00:10e8::/29 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a00:10e8:2::/48 Network Services Ltd. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a00:2381:d1fd::/48 NETWORK-SERVICES RIPE AGGREGATED-BY-LIR ● low

IPv6 ranges (17)

Footprint over time

13 weekly snapshots · JSON
85 +10 netblocks since 2026-07-05
2026-07-05 peak 85 2026-09-20

Domains this organisation publishes

what's this?

Other domains hosted in this network

what's this?

Network trust

what's this?
RPKI hygiene: C how networks compare →
78.8% of checked blocks have valid RPKI ROA coverage (67 of 85)
Possible discrepancies (2)

These blocks are registered to Network Services Ltd. but cryptographically authorized for a different, unrelated network (2 distinct holders) — often M&A history, multi-homing, or outsourced/managed hosting, occasionally worth a closer look.

2a00:2381:d1fd::/48 /48 authorized for AS2856 — British Telecommunications Limited
193.227.246.0/23 /23 authorized for AS16509 — Amazon.com, Inc.

NIC Handles

ALFOR30-ARIN AS15154 AS15154 AS16204 AS395595 AS42214 AS44574 AS44574-MNT AS44574-MNT AS54355 AS59676 BJ458-ARIN +35 more