NextServ LLC
Cluster stats
Netblocks7,718
Cluster ID191770712
RegistryBGP
Customersfind customers using this network →
NIC Handles
AS199746 AS204464 AS204464 DUMY-RIPE DUMY-RIPE GHOSTNET-MNT IPBNB-MNT IPBNB-MNT JFRANKE-MNT JFRANKE-MNT MOBICOM-MNT NEXTSERV-MNT +24 more

Network trust

what's this?
100.0% of checked blocks have valid RPKI ROA coverage (1,999 of 2,000, sampled from 7,718)
Possible discrepancies (6)

These blocks are registered to NextServ LLC but cryptographically authorized for a different, unrelated network (3 distinct holders) — often M&A history, multi-homing, or outsourced/managed hosting, occasionally worth a closer look.

2a09:3f04::/30 /30 authorized for AS63286 — Hop179 LLC
2a09:3f06:420::/48 /48 authorized for AS215375 — Luca Nowak
2a09:3f06:6769::/48 /48 authorized for AS215375 — Luca Nowak
2a09:3f06:6969::/48 /48 authorized for AS213413 — Michal Pawski
195.123.4.0/24 /24 authorized for AS63286 — Hop179 LLC
5.175.223.0/24 /24 authorized for AS63286 — Hop179 LLC

IP Ranges (7,718)

showing 50 of 7,718 — see all⬇ export CSV (free export limited to 500 rows — subscribe for the full export)
CIDR Org name Registry Status Confidence
5.175.223.0/24 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
46.232.234.0/23 NextServ LLC RIPE SUB-ALLOCATED PA ● high
195.123.4.0/24 NextServ LLC RIPE ASSIGNED PA ● high
195.123.4.0/24 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a06:1283:8910::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a06:1283:8912::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a06:1283:8915::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a06:9801:85::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a06:9801:90::/44 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a06:9801:a0::/44 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a07:2486:400f::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a07:2486:4e00::/40 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a07:2486:4e01::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f05::/32 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06::/32 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06::/31 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06:1::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06:2::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06:3::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06:4::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06:5::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06:6::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06:7::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06:8::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06:9::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06:a::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06:b::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06:c::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06:d::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06:e::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06:f::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06:10::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06:11::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06:12::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06:13::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06:14::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06:15::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06:16::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06:17::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06:18::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06:19::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06:1a::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06:1b::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06:1c::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06:1d::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06:1e::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06:1f::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06:20::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a09:3f06:21::/48 NextServ LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high