FITI-SLICE
Cluster stats
Netblocks4,096
All fragments 4,097 blocks across 2 clusters
Cluster ID193414241
RegistryAPNIC
Customersfind customers using this network →
NIC Handles
AC1685-AP CER-AP CER-AP MAINT-CERNET-AP

Network trust

what's this?
100.0% of checked blocks have valid RPKI ROA coverage (2,000 of 2,000, sampled from 4,096)
Possible discrepancies (2000)

These blocks are registered to FITI-SLICE but cryptographically authorized for a different, unrelated network (1 distinct holder) — often M&A history, multi-homing, or outsourced/managed hosting, occasionally worth a closer look.

240a:a03a::/32 /32 authorized for AS4538 — China Education and Research Network Center
240a:a05c::/32 /32 authorized for AS4538 — China Education and Research Network Center
240a:a144::/32 /32 authorized for AS4538 — China Education and Research Network Center
240a:a18d::/32 /32 authorized for AS4538 — China Education and Research Network Center
240a:a214::/32 /32 authorized for AS4538 — China Education and Research Network Center
240a:a2b5::/32 /32 authorized for AS4538 — China Education and Research Network Center
240a:a323::/32 /32 authorized for AS4538 — China Education and Research Network Center
240a:a416::/32 /32 authorized for AS4538 — China Education and Research Network Center
240a:a4f0::/32 /32 authorized for AS4538 — China Education and Research Network Center
240a:a54d::/32 /32 authorized for AS4538 — China Education and Research Network Center
240a:a56a::/32 /32 authorized for AS4538 — China Education and Research Network Center
240a:a615::/32 /32 authorized for AS4538 — China Education and Research Network Center
240a:a687::/32 /32 authorized for AS4538 — China Education and Research Network Center
240a:a68e::/32 /32 authorized for AS4538 — China Education and Research Network Center
240a:a721::/32 /32 authorized for AS4538 — China Education and Research Network Center
+1985 more — see the REST API

IP Ranges (4,096)

showing 50 of 4,096 — see all⬇ export CSV (free export limited to 500 rows — subscribe for the full export)
CIDR Org name Registry Status Confidence
240a:a000::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a001::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a002::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a003::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a004::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a005::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a006::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a007::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a008::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a009::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a00a::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a00b::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a00c::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a00d::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a00e::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a00f::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a010::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a011::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a012::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a013::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a014::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a015::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a016::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a017::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a018::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a019::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a01a::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a01b::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a01c::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a01d::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a01e::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a01f::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a020::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a021::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a022::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a023::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a024::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a025::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a026::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a027::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a028::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a029::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a02a::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a02b::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a02c::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a02d::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a02e::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a02f::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a030::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
240a:a031::/32 FITI-SLICE APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low